Atomic Energy Central School,Narwapahar

ATOMIC ENERGY EDUCATION SOCIETY, MUMBAI

UCIL COLONY,NARWAPAHAR PO-NARWAMINES DIST-SINGHBHUM(E), JHARKHAND-832111


Home
INTRODUCTION
PRINCIPAL'S MESSAGE
MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
STAFF MEMBERS
CBSE INFORMATION
OUR PRIDE
HOLIDAYS
RESULTS
SPORTS & GAMES
EXAM BULLETIN
CCA & NEWS
ADMISSION RULE
EXTRA CURRICULAR
TALENT NURTURE PROG.
STUDENT CORNER
ALUMNI PAGE
DOWNLOADS
PHOTO GRID
CONTACTS
OUR MISSION
 


LOCAL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (LMC)

Sl. No. Name Designation Position
01 Mr. C.K Asnani Chairman & Managing Director, UCIL Chairman LMC
02 Mr. A.K Sarangi Executive Dir.(Project), UCIL Member LMC
03 Mr. T.K Mukherjee DGM (A/C),UCIL, Jaduguda Member LMC
04 Mr. V.K Singh DGM (Civil), Narwapahar Member LMC
05 Mr. R.K Mishra Chief Supdt.(Enviromental Engg),UCIL, Turamdih Member LMC
06 Mr. S.K Sharma Dy.Gen.Manager (Inst./Pers &IRs), UCIL, Jaduguda Member LMC
07 Dr. (Smt) K. Bhattamishra Manager(MS)UCIL, Hospital, Jaduguda Member LMC
08 Dr. P.K Tamrakar Addl.Supdt(CR&D), UCIL, Jaduguda Member LMC
09 Mr.Ashok Kumar Singh Principal, AECS,  Turamdih Member LMC
10 Mr.S.K Sarangi Principal, AECS-2, Jaduguda Member LMC
11 Mr.S.Seshan V.Principal, AECS-1, Jaduguda Member LMC
12 Mr. D.Raja Sekhar Rao Principal, AECS, Narwapahar Member Secretary
 
PUVVN COMMITTEE LIST
 
Sl. No. Name Designation Position 
01 Mr.D.Raja Sekhar Rao Principal Chairperson
02 Mr. G.Thiyagamuthu Vice Principal Member Secretary
03 Mr. Sanjeev Bhue Head Master Member
04 Mr. S Labh Librarian-SS Member
06 Mr. R K Bhattacharjee TGT Member
07 Mr. Raghunath Kisku TGT Member
07 Mr. M.K Saha TGT Member
08 Mrs.Jyoti Rani TGT Member
09 Mr.H N Panigrahi PRT-SS Member
10 Mr. Pawan Kr. Thakur UDC Member

SCHOOL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (SAC)

Sl. No. Name Designation Position  
01 Mr. G.Thiyagamuthu Vice Principal Convenor Teachers'

Representative

02 Mr. Sanjeev Bhue Head master Member
03 Mr. S Acharya TGT Member
04 Mr. R K Bhattacharjee TGT Member
05 Mrs.Renuka Bala Bhakat TGT Member
05 Mr.S.Majumdar PRT-SS Member
06 Mr. Manoranjan Mahali MinesManager Member Parents'

Representative

07 Mr. V.S Shrivastava Head HPU, UCIL, Narwapahar Member
08 Mr. GGVLN Murty Dy. Superintendent (Eletrical) Member
09 Mr.Ludra Diggi Timberman'B' Member

WOMEN REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

Sl. No. Name Designation Position
01 Dr.Kalpana Khanra Dy. CMO, UCIL Hospital Chairperson
02 Mrs. Sushma Achary TGT Member
03 Mrs.Anita Bhagat TGT Member
04 Mrs. Nandita Murmu PRT Member